NIRTH Jabalpur Recruitment 2023 nirth.res.in jobs

MySarkariNaukri

Govt National Institute of Research in Tribal Health (NIRTH) Jobs 2023 - Sarkari Naukri

Join Job Alert Telegram Channel

National Institute for Research in Tribal Health Recruitment for following posts:

List of active jobs at National Institute for Research in Tribal Health. The other Related Jobs National Institute for Research in Tribal Health Recruitment Notification

Project Scientist C, Junior Medical Officer ( 2 Posts)

View Job Details

Last Date for application: 15 February 2023

Job Location: P.O. Garha, Jabalpur

Pay Scale: INR 60000 - 69550(Per Month)

Project Scientist and Various Vacancies ( 9 Posts)

View Job Details

Last Date for application: 22nd February 2023

Job Location: -, Jabalpur

Pay Scale: INR 60000 - 69550(Per Month)

Expired Jobs

List of old jobs.

Job Title / Posts Last Date
Project Scientist C - ( 1 Post) Posts
-, Durg
Last Date: 23 December 2022
Consultant - ( 3 Posts) Posts
-, Sheopur
Last Date: 16 December 2022
Lab Technician, Auxiliary Nursing Midwifery - ( 3 Posts) Posts
-, Bastar
Last Date: 08 December 2022
Research Scientist-I, Project Technical Assistant - ( 2 Posts) Posts
P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 12 December 2022
Project Field Assistant - ( 1 Post) Posts
P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 12 December 2022
Consultant - ( 3 Posts) Posts
Formerly: Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (n Council of Medical Research) Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 01 November 2022
Project Scientist C, Project Assistant - ( 2 Posts) Posts
Formerly: Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (n Council of Medical Research) Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O.Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 01 November 2022
Research Scientist I, Project Assistant - ( 2 Posts) Posts
Formerly: Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (n Council of Medical Research) Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 12 October 2022
Project Field Investigator, Project Field Assistant - ( 2 Posts) Posts
-, New Delhi
Last Date: 06 October 2022
Project Field Worker - ( 6 Posts) Posts
P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 22 September 2022
Project Research Assistant - ( 1 Post Posts) Posts
Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (n Council of Medical Research) Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 15 September 2022
Project Scientist C, Project Assistant, More Vacancies - ( 3 Posts) Posts
Formerly: Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (n Council of Medical Research) Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 16 September 2022
Laboratory Technician - ( 1 Posts) Posts
Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 02 June 2022
Project Associate I - ( 1 Posts) Posts
Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 03 June 2022
Project Scientist-C, Group - D - ( 3 Posts) Posts
Nagpur Road P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 20 May 2022
Research Scientist II - ( 1 Posts) Posts
Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O.Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 26 April 2022
Consultant - ( 1 Posts) Posts
Formerly: Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O.Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 08 April 2022
Project Research Assistant, Data Entry Operator-B - ( 2 Posts) Posts
Nagpur Road P.O. Garha, Jabalpur
Last Date: 15 March 2022

About National Institute for Research in Tribal Health Recruitment

About National Institute for Research in Tribal Health

National Institute of Research in Tribal Health (NIRTH) was established on 1st March 1948 in Jabalpur, to improve health and create awareness among tribal society. NIRTH was formerly Regional Medical Research Center for Tribals. It is permanent institution of Indian Council of Medical Research under the Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health of Family Welfare, Government of India.

The institute perform several important research project on Malaria, Filaria, Tuberculosis, Diarrhea, Virology, Fluorosis and Social Science. NIRTH has a sickle cell clinic, referral laboratory intermediate for tuberculosis, state referral laboratory for HIV/AIDS, Apex for Dengue and Chikungunya for Madhya Pradesh and Chitties Ghar are the VRDL for diagnosis of Swine Fiu and other communicable viral diseases in the state.

Postal Address:
National Institute for Research in Tribal Health
(Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (Indian Council of Medical Research) )
Department of Health Research,
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
NIRTH Complex, Nagpur Road
P.O. - Garha, Jabalpur, PIN - 482003
Madhya Pradesh, India

Phone: +91-761-2370800, 2370818, 2673807, 3204738
Fax: +91-761-2672239, 2672835

Website: http://www.nirth.res.in

Official Address:
National Institute for Research in Tribal Health Formerly: Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (Indian Council of Medical Research) Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex, Nagpur Road P.O. - Garha, Jabalpur, PIN-482003 Madhya Pradesh, INDIA Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482003
Phone: +91-761-2370800, 2370818, 2673807, 3204738
Fax: +91-761-2672239, 2672835