MySarkariNaukri

Govt Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals (RMRCT) Jobs 2022 - Sarkari Naukri

RMRCT Recruitment 2022 Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals Jobs. Latest Job: Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) Invites Application for Scientist-B Recruitment 2021.

Regional Medical Research Centre For Tribals Recruitment for following posts:

List of active jobs at Regional Medical Research Centre For Tribals. The other Related Jobs Regional Medical Research Centre For Tribals Recruitment Notification

Expired Jobs

List of old jobs.

Job Title / Posts Last Date
Scientist-B - ( 1 Posts) Posts
-, Port Blair
Last Date: 9 December 2021
Project Technician III/ X-Ray Technician - ( 1 Posts) Posts
Formerly: Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (n Council of Medical Research) Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O. Garha PIN , Jabalpur
Last Date: 25 November 2021
Senior Research Fellow - ( 2 Posts) Posts
Formerly: Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (n Council of Medical Research) Department of Health Research Ministry of Health & Family Welfare NIRTH Complex Nagpur Road P.O. Garha PIN , Jabalpur
Last Date: 25 November 2021
Director - ( 1 Posts) Posts
Amarkantak, Anuppur
Last Date: 29 November 2021
Professor - ( 1 Posts) Posts
Amarkantak, Anuppur
Last Date: 29 November 2021
Multi Tasking Staff - ( 1 Posts) Posts
Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar
Last Date: 07 November 2021
Laboratory Technician Grade III - ( 2 Posts) Posts
Chandrasekharpu, Bhubaneswar
Last Date: 07 November 2021
Short Term Consultant - ( 1 Posts) Posts
National Health Systems Resouce Centre NIHFW Campus Baba Gangnath Marg Munirka 110067, New Delhi Delhi Last Date: 13 October 2021 Employment Type: Full Time Number of Vacancy: 1 Posts NHSRC Job Notification 2021 For Short Term Consultant Post - 120000 Salary - Check Recruitment Details NHSRC Job Notification 2021 For Short Term Consultant Post - 120000 Salary - Check Recruitment Details Recruitment 2021 Details Job Role Short Term Consultant Education Requirement M.Sc
Last Date: 13 October 2021
Project Assistant Administration - ( 1 Posts) Posts
-, Bhubaneshwar
Last Date: 09 September 2021

About Regional Medical Research Centre For Tribals Recruitment

About Regional Medical Research Centre For Tribals

The ICMR-National Institute of Research in Tribal Health (NIRTH), formerly known as the Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (RMRCT) saw the light of the day in three rooms at the adjoining Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur in 1984. The RMRCT was shifted to the main building spanning a 36 acre lush-green campus in April 2002 and re-designated to its present name (NIRTH) in 2014. ICMR-NIRTH since then has grown to accommodate established laboratories on viral diagnosis, molecular genetics, molecular parasitology, genomic epidemiology, microbiology, clinical epidemiology, and in vitro research facilities associated with a modern central animal facility.

Official Address:
Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (Indian Council of Medical Research) Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare RMRCT Complex, Nagpur Road P.O. - Garha, Jabalpur, PIN-482003 Madhya Pradesh, INDIA Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482003
Phone: +91-761-2370800, 2370818, 2673807, 3204738
Fax: 91-761-2672239


MySarkariNaukri.com is the best website to look for Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals government jobs or sarkari naukri for Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals. Get full details of Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals jobs such as eligibility criteria, number of posts, qualifications required, application process, Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals Jobs Recruitment process and lots more. Browse all 2022 Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals Government Jobs in India

Checkout the recent employment oppurtunities for Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals in Government Sector. We have the latest jobs for Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals in India. We are the first to announce any recruitment for Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals as soon as it is announced.

Start your job search for Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals today - for FREE!

Register now, and keep informed about all the government jobs for Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals for FREE. You can also get Regional Medical Research Centre Tribals Government Job alerts through Mobile.