🏛️ Stree Nidhi Contractual / Project-Based (Tenure)
⚠️ Application Concluded

Stree Nidhi Recruitment 2026 for 19 Consultant Posts – Apply Offline @ streenidhi.telangana.gov.in

⚡ View Fact-Sheet ↓

Recruitment Fact-Sheet & Key Specifications

Official recruitment summary for candidates and search engines.

Verified Notification Data
👥
Total Vacancies
19 Posts
💰
Salary / Remuneration
📮
Selection / Apply Mode
Online Portal
⏰
Closing Date
20 May 2026
🏛️ 1. Conducting Organization Stree Nidhi 📑 2. Advertisement Reference No. Advt. No. StreeNidhi/Rect/2026
💼 3. Nature of Employment Contractual / Project-Based (Tenure) 🎯 4. Exact Post & Vacancy Count General Manager (19 Posts)
📮 5. Application / Selection Mode General Manager 📅 6. Crucial Dates & Timings 20 May 2026
📍 7. Exact Physical Venue / Address
Stree Nidhi Regional Headquarters, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
💵 8. Application Fee ✓ ₹0 (Nil / Exempted)
🎓 Eligibility & Qualification Refer Official Notification 🌐 Authority Official Website www.streenidhi.telangana.gov.in ↗
Real-Time Job Alerts

Get Stree Nidhi Recruitment Alerts on Mobile

Never miss new Stree Nidhi notifications, official PDFs & exam updates. Join our verified community channels:

💬 Join WhatsApp Channel ✈️ Join Telegram Channel
🔒 100% Free • Direct Official Updates • Phone Number Kept Private

📋 Candidate Application Checklist

Candidates must verify and arrange the following documents in chronological order prior to submitting their application:

✅ Bio-data / Proforma: Duly completed, signed application form (per notification format).
✅ Original Certificates: 10th / Matriculation (DOB proof), Essential Degrees & Marksheets.
✅ Self-Attested Photocopies: Two complete sets of photocopies of all relevant testimonials.
✅ Passport Photographs: 2 to 4 recent passport-size colour photographs (same as bio-data).
✅ Valid Photo ID Proof: Original Aadhaar Card, Voter ID, Passport, or PAN Card.
✅ Experience & NOC: Experience certificates and "No Objection Certificate" if currently employed.

🎯 Selection Methodology, Screening Contingency & Perks

📝 Preliminary Screening Test Clause (Turnout Contingency)

In the event of a disproportionately high candidate turnout for the selection process, the competent committee reserves the discretionary right to conduct an objective preliminary written / screening test to shortlist candidates before calling them for personal interview.

🚆 Traveling Allowance / Dearness Allowance (TA/DA) Disclosure

No TA/DA will be paid or admissible to any candidate for attending the written examination / document verification. Candidates are required to make their own arrangements for travel, boarding, and lodging.

🧮 Candidate Utility Tools (Free Verification)

100% Free & Offline-Safe

📋 Complete Advertisement & Guidelines

Stree Nidhi Recruitment 2026 for 19 Consultant Posts – Apply Offline @ streenidhi.telangana.gov.in

Stree Nidhi Consultant Recruitment 2026: 19 Sarkari Naukri Opportunities in Telangana Government

Golden Opportunity for experienced professionals! The Stree Nidhi Credit Cooperative Federation Ltd., under the Department of Rural Development, Government of Telangana, has announced the Latest Government Job Notification 2026 for the recruitment of 19 Consultants on a contract basis at the Head Office in Hyderabad. This Sarkari Naukri notification (No. 01/Recruitment-HO/Admin/SN/2026-27) was published on 29 April 2026. Candidates seeking Telangana Government Jobs or Consultant Jobs in Hyderabad must download the official notification and apply offline before the last date.

Quick Summary Box: Stree Nidhi Consultant Recruitment 2026

  • Organization: Stree Nidhi Credit Cooperative Federation Ltd. (Govt. of Telangana)
  • Post Name: Consultant (General Manager, DGM, AGM, Chief Manager, Senior Manager, Manager, Team Leader, Associate, Senior Consultant IT)
  • Total Vacancy: 19 Posts
  • Last Date: 20 May 2026
  • Official Website: streenidhi.telangana.gov.in
  • Application Mode: Offline (Post/In Person)

Why Apply for Stree Nidhi Consultant Jobs?

  • Job Security & Stability: Contract-based role with renewable tenure (1 year) in a reputed Telangana Government-associated organization.
  • Attractive Pay Scale: Consolidated pay ranging from Rs. 35,822/- to Rs. 2,25,000/- per month, post-wise as per 7th CPC benchmarks.
  • Career Growth: Opportunity to work in senior leadership roles in Rural Banking, Microfinance, and Financial Inclusion sectors.
  • Sarkari Result & Notification: Direct access to official PDF and application form for transparent recruitment.

Detailed Vacancy Breakdown for Stree Nidhi Recruitment 2026

Vacancy Details: Stree Nidhi Consultant Recruitment 2026
Sl. No. Post Designation Post Code Vacancy Count Salary (INR)
1General Manager0112,00,000
2Deputy General Manager – Funds & Accounts02165,000
3Deputy General Manager – IT, MIS & Proc0311,50,000
4Deputy General Manager – Monitoring04165,000
5Assistant General Manager – IT, MIS & Proc0511,25,000
6Assistant General Manager – Accounts & Funds06156,000
7Assistant General Manager – HR & Admin07156,000
8Team Leader – Research & Consultancy0812,25,000
9Associate – Research & Consultancy0911,50,000
10Chief Manager – Funds10150,370
11Chief Manager – Financial Inclusion11150,370
12Chief Manager – Insurance12150,370
13Senior Consultant IT1312,25,000
14Senior Manager – IT14160,000
15Senior Manager – Funds15142,281
16Senior Manager – Accounts16142,281
17Manager – HR/Admin17235,822
18Manager – Accounts18135,822
19Manager – FI19135,822

Eligibility Criteria for Stree Nidhi Recruitment 2026

Candidates must fulfill all eligibility conditions as on 29/04/2026. Detailed eligibility is in Annexure I of the official notification. Key post-wise summaries:

Post-wise Eligibility Summary: Stree Nidhi Consultant Recruitment 2026
Post Name Age Limit Qualification Experience Required
General Manager50-63 yearsPostgraduate (CA/MBA/PGDBM Finance preferred)20+ years (10-15 years in leadership)
Deputy General Manager – Funds & Accounts50-63 yearsPostgraduate (CA/MBA/PGDBM Finance)20 years in Bank/Financial Institution
Deputy General Manager – IT, MIS & Proc50-63 yearsM.Tech/MCA or equivalent15-20 years in IT infrastructure
Assistant General Manager – IT, MIS & Proc40-55 yearsM.Tech/MCA12-15 years in IT/MIS
Team Leader – Research & Consultancy45-55 yearsPostgraduate from IIM/ISB10-15 years in research/DPR
Senior Manager – IT35-40 yearsMCA/M.Tech3-5 years in IT infrastructure
Manager – HR/Admin25-35 yearsPostgraduate (MBA HR preferred)2-3 years in administration
Manager – Accounts25-35 yearsPostgraduate (Commerce/Finance)1-3 years in financial operations

Working knowledge in Telugu is desirable for all posts. Candidates with experience in Rural Banking, SHG Federations, or NBFCs-MFIs are preferred.

Application Fee for Stree Nidhi Consultant Recruitment 2026

Fee must be paid via Internet Banking/NEFT/RTGS to the designated SBI account. Include UTR number in the application form.

Application Fee Structure
Post CategoryFee (INR including GST)
General Manager, DGMs, AGMs, Team Leader, Associates, Chief Managers, Senior Consultant ITRs. 885/-
Senior Managers, Managers (HR/Admin/Accounts/FI)Rs. 590/-

Bank Details: Account Name: STREE NIDHI CREDIT COOP FED LTD TG STAFF; A/C No: 38503776901; Bank: SBI, Adarsh Nagar, Hyderabad; IFSC: SBIN0020263.

How to Apply for Stree Nidhi Vacancy 2026 (Offline Mode)

  1. Download the Application Form (Annexure II) from streenidhi.telangana.gov.in.
  2. Fill the form typewritten or with Black/Blue ball point pen.
  3. Pay the application fee via NEFT/RTGS and note the UTR number.
  4. Superscribe the envelope: "Application for the post of [Post Name], Post Code No: ______".
  5. Submit by post/in person to: The Managing Director, Stree Nidhi Credit Cooperative Federation Ltd., #4th Floor, 401 & 402, My Home Sarovar Plaza, 5-9-22/B, Secretariat Road, Saifabad, Hyderabad – 500063, Telangana.
  6. Last date for receipt: 20 May 2026.

Documents Required: Application form, DOB proof, educational certificates, CV, experience certificates, ID proof, fee receipt copy.

Selection Process for Stree Nidhi Consultant Recruitment 2026

The selection involves Shortlisting (ratio not exceeding 1:5) followed by a Personal Interview. No TA/DA is paid. Decision of Stree Nidhi is final.

  • Stage 1: Shortlisting of applications.
  • Stage 2: Personal Interview.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) – Stree Nidhi Recruitment 2026

Is this a permanent government job?

No, this is a contract-based consultant position (1 year renewable) and not a permanent Sarkari Naukri.

Can I apply for more than one post?

No, candidates must apply for only one post; multiple applications will be rejected.

What is the last date to apply?

20 May 2026 (receipt of application).

Is there an application fee?

Yes, Rs. 885/- or Rs. 590/- depending on the post, payable via NEFT/RTGS.

What is the selection process?

Shortlisting followed by Personal Interview.

Is Telugu language knowledge required?

Working knowledge in Telugu is desirable for all posts.

Where to download the official notification PDF?

From the official website: Download PDF.

Can previous Stree Nidhi interview attendees apply?

Candidates who attended interviews twice earlier without selection need not apply.

Important Links for Stree Nidhi Consultant Recruitment 2026